Login

Nashville Predators
GP: 13 | W: 5 | L: 7 | OTL: 1 | P: 11
GF: 34 | GA: 38 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 81.40%
GM : James Hunter | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #224 vs Saint-Louis Blues
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Nashville Predators
5-7-1, 11pts
3
FINAL
2 Dallas Stars
2-8-3, 7pts
Team Stats
W3StreakL1
3-2-1Home Record1-5-0
2-5-0Away Record1-3-3
4-5-1Last 10 Games2-6-2
2.62Goals Per Game2.00
2.92Goals Against Per Game3.54
20.00%Power Play Percentage15.79%
81.40%Penalty Kill Percentage78.13%
Chicago Blackhawks
10-3-1, 21pts
2
FINAL
3 Nashville Predators
5-7-1, 11pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
4-2-1Home Record3-2-1
6-1-0Away Record2-5-0
6-3-1Last 10 Games4-5-1
3.36Goals Per Game2.62
2.43Goals Against Per Game2.92
23.40%Power Play Percentage20.00%
80.00%Penalty Kill Percentage81.40%
Saint-Louis Blues
7-4-2, 15pts
2022-10-03
Nashville Predators
5-7-1, 11pts
Team Stats
W1StreakW3
3-2-2Home Record3-2-1
4-2-0Away Record2-5-0
5-3-2Last 10 Games4-5-1
3.08Goals Per Game2.62
2.85Goals Against Per Game2.62
22.58%Power Play Percentage20.00%
83.78%Penalty Kill Percentage81.40%
Team Leaders
Goals
Nick Suzuki
7
Assists
Tyler Toffoli
11
Points
Nick Suzuki
17
Plus/Minus
Victor Soderstrom
5
Wins
Juuse Saros
5
Save Percentage
Juuse Saros
0.912

Team Stats
Goals For
34
2.62 GFG
Shots For
439
33.77 Avg
Power Play Percentage
20.0%
9 GF
Offensive Zone Start
41.8%
Goals Against
38
2.92 GAA
Shots Against
420
32.31 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
81.4%%
8 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.9%
Team Info

General ManagerJames Hunter
CoachKirk Muller
DivisionCentral
ConferenceWestern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameBridgestone Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team24
Farm Team4
Contract Limit28 / 250
Prospects8


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap24


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account12,000,000$
Projected Bank Account12,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Jonathan ToewsX100.00623989748192797693757177748792584073034110,500,000$
2Nick SuzukiX100.0067358777739092788379747276647284407302387,875,000$
3Tyler ToffoliX100.0069359273748789776776807178777358407303024,250,000$
4Jeff CarterX100.0066378470878882718672737671907938407203723,125,000$
5Josh AndersonX100.0086767980898785715869766873717255407202855,500,000$
6Kyle OkposoX100.0062398871788682706873707172857546407003416,000,000$
7Garnet HathawayX100.0090767266858190635865667862737534406903011,500,000$
8Jonathan DrouinX100.0063388278758781776778646178716776406902715,500,000$
9Kyle PalmieriX100.0065377970698789726271736674787562406903135,000,000$
10Zemgus GirgensonsX100.0072368465838677648062677864726970406702812,200,000$
11Alexei ToropchenkoX100.008042746497828962586063655763655664660231750,000$
12Cole PerfettiX100.006136957068867369706863627462638864650202894,167$
13Zack KassianX100.0090877164867983625966635661777266676503123,200,000$
14Alex LimogesX100.006638936578808661646266616566675240640251780,000$
15Ian ColeX100.0067457363828790603072558147807449407103313,000,000$
16Haydn FleuryX100.007334926985868265306264725367698340690262762,500$
17Jan RuttaX100.0068377965848587623073567551737227406903232,750,000$
18Tucker PoolmanX100.0071368563808576583060557650697147406702932,500,000$
19Cale FleuryX100.008038926379828462306155645163666240660231750,000$
20Victor SoderstromX100.006237896669867765306460625261638567640212863,333$
Scratches
1Daniel SprongX100.0061359472708386735863746077666771406702510$
2Sami NikuX100.0062378768738175663073585950666847406402510$
Farm Team
1Riley TufteX100.007981775896768561545960556164667940620241750,000$
2Alex TurcotteX100.006238796369786962776157646662638840610212894,167$
3Alex GalchenyukX100.0068358071768283748170635876736877406702810$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00704484687984836758686568657171624468
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Juuse Saros100.009693916895949695949695717752408702735,000,000$
2Karel Vejmelka100.008292899381808281808281667553408002632,725,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Lukas Dostal100.00757877757473757473757462676440720221822,500$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0084888679838284838284836673564080
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Kirk Muller68727165847864CAN561100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nick SuzukiNashville PredatorsC1371017-68018476083311.67%533025.4223517410000420025.4249242001.0300000101
2Tyler ToffoliNashville PredatorsRW1341115-14025287118515.63%329322.6022422420000232022.605440001.0200000220
3Jonathan DrouinNashville PredatorsLW134610-14013192983513.79%226420.33022442000000020.332222000.7600000110
4Ian ColeNashville PredatorsD13257-51003511228109.09%2132725.181231340000035000.00%001000.4300000000
5Haydn FleuryNashville PredatorsD13336-58026121841716.67%1932525.07224842000136010.00%002000.3700000011
6Jeff CarterNashville PredatorsC13246-18014243312406.06%619214.8000000000090014.8021910000.6200000100
7Jonathan ToewsNashville PredatorsC13246-2209425114353.92%630023.121018370000431023.1231310000.4000000000
8Kyle OkposoNashville PredatorsRW132350409194011195.00%418214.0100000000000014.011330000.5500000010
9Cale FleuryNashville PredatorsD1313444023772114.29%818414.220001000009000.00%000000.4300000011
10Josh AndersonNashville PredatorsRW13224012037224510424.44%124719.050119370000140019.051260000.3200000010
11Alex LimogesNashville PredatorsLW13213040147206510.00%418514.2800000000031014.281001000.3200000001
12Jan RuttaNashville PredatorsD13033-4100221255100.00%2227621.27022436000030000.00%003000.2200000000
13Victor SoderstromNashville PredatorsD12033500473220.00%816213.560000000003000.00%000000.3700000000
14Zemgus GirgensonsNashville PredatorsLW131230201210255224.00%123017.76022537000001017.762001000.2600000001
15Tucker PoolmanNashville PredatorsD13202-380221175528.57%1926920.72101138000027000.00%000000.1500000100
16Alexei ToropchenkoNashville PredatorsRW11000000000000.00%010.130000000001000.00%000000.00%00000000
17Cole PerfettiNashville PredatorsC11000000000000.00%040.450000000002000.45600000.00%00000000
18Daniel SprongNashville PredatorsRW1000000001100.00%000.850000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
19Garnet HathawayNashville PredatorsRW13000-320232020.00%0241.920000000000001.92200000.00%00000000
20Kyle PalmieriNashville PredatorsRW13000000000000.00%040.330000100000000.33300000.00%00000000
21Sami NikuNashville PredatorsD1000-100010000.00%21414.950000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
22Zack KassianNashville PredatorsRW12000000000000.00%000.020000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average256346094-239002852824391193297.74%131382514.94916259239800012845150.34%11662112000.4900000675
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Juuse SarosNashville Predators135710.9122.85778203741931110.00%0130102
Team Total or Average135710.9122.85778203741931110130102


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex LimogesNashville PredatorsLW251997-09-16No201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm780,000$780,000$780,000$NoLink
Alexei ToropchenkoNashville PredatorsRW231999-06-25No222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink
Cale FleuryNashville PredatorsD231998-11-19No213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink
Cole PerfettiNashville PredatorsC202002-01-01No177 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm894,167$894,167$894,167$No894,167$Link
Daniel SprongNashville PredatorsRW251997-03-17No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Garnet HathawayNashville PredatorsRW301991-11-23No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,500,000$NoLink
Haydn FleuryNashville PredatorsD261996-07-08No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm762,500$762,500$762,500$No762,500$Link
Ian ColeNashville PredatorsD331989-02-21No225 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink
Jan RuttaNashville PredatorsD321990-07-29No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,750,000$No2,750,000$2,750,000$Link
Jeff CarterNashville PredatorsC371985-01-01No219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,125,000$3,125,000$3,125,000$No3,125,000$Link
Jonathan DrouinNashville PredatorsLW271995-03-28No203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$NoLink
Jonathan ToewsNashville PredatorsC341988-04-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm10,500,000$10,500,000$10,500,000$NoLink
Josh AndersonNashville PredatorsRW281994-05-07No227 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$No5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$5,500,000$Link
Juuse SarosNashville PredatorsG271995-04-19No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Karel VejmelkaNashville PredatorsG261996-05-25No224 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,725,000$2,725,000$2,725,000$No2,725,000$2,725,000$Link
Kyle OkposoNashville PredatorsRW341988-04-16No218 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$6,000,000$NoLink
Kyle PalmieriNashville PredatorsRW311991-02-01No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$5,000,000$No5,000,000$5,000,000$Link
Nick SuzukiNashville PredatorsC231999-08-10No205 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo8Pro & Farm7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$No7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$7,875,000$Link
Sami NikuNashville PredatorsD251996-10-10No176 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Tucker PoolmanNashville PredatorsD291993-06-08No199 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$No2,500,000$2,500,000$Link
Tyler ToffoliNashville PredatorsRW301992-04-24No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$4,250,000$No4,250,000$Link
Victor SoderstromNashville PredatorsD212001-02-26No184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$863,333$No863,333$Link
Zack KassianNashville PredatorsRW311991-01-24No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$No3,200,000$Link
Zemgus GirgensonsNashville PredatorsLW281994-01-05No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,200,000$2,200,000$2,200,000$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2427.83204 Lbs6 ft12.133,142,708$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
75,425,000$44,445,000$31,350,000$13,375,000$13,375,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan DrouinNick SuzukiTyler Toffoli40122
2Zemgus GirgensonsJonathan ToewsJosh Anderson30122
3Alex LimogesJeff CarterKyle Okposo20122
4Jonathan ToewsNick SuzukiGarnet Hathaway10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeHaydn Fleury40122
2Jan RuttaTucker Poolman30122
3Cale FleuryVictor Soderstrom20122
4Ian ColeHaydn Fleury10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan DrouinNick SuzukiTyler Toffoli60122
2Zemgus GirgensonsJonathan ToewsJosh Anderson40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeHaydn Fleury60122
2Jan RuttaTucker Poolman40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SuzukiJonathan Toews60122
2Tyler ToffoliJosh Anderson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeHaydn Fleury60122
2Jan RuttaTucker Poolman40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick Suzuki60122Ian ColeHaydn Fleury60122
2Jonathan Toews40122Jan RuttaTucker Poolman40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SuzukiJonathan Toews60122
2Tyler ToffoliJosh Anderson40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ian ColeHaydn Fleury60122
2Jan RuttaTucker Poolman40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan DrouinNick SuzukiTyler ToffoliIan ColeHaydn Fleury
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan DrouinNick SuzukiTyler ToffoliIan ColeHaydn Fleury
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kyle Palmieri, Nick Suzuki, Jeff CarterKyle Palmieri, Nick SuzukiJeff Carter
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Cale Fleury, Ian Cole, Jan RuttaCale FleuryHaydn Fleury, Jan Rutta
Penalty Shots
Nick Suzuki, Jonathan Toews, Tyler Toffoli, Josh Anderson, Jeff Carter
Goalie
#1 : Juuse Saros, #2 : Karel Vejmelka
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nick Suzuki, Jonathan Toews, Tyler Toffoli, Josh Anderson, Jeff Carter, Kyle Okposo, Kyle Okposo, Jonathan Drouin, Garnet Hathaway, Kyle Palmieri, Zemgus Girgensons
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Ian Cole, Haydn Fleury, Jan Rutta, Tucker Poolman, Cale Fleury


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Arizona Coyotes2020000047-31010000024-21010000023-100.0004610101120743018260823614398112.50%7185.71%024248649.79%23246549.89%11321353.05%432848152714
2Chicago Blackhawks21100000550110000003211010000023-120.50051015002210813424230762316404125.00%6183.33%024248649.79%23246549.89%11321353.05%483346132412
3Colorado Avalanche21100000761110000003121010000045-120.50071320005020732921230631212408225.00%50100.00%024248649.79%23246549.89%11321353.05%503744132411
4Dallas Stars2110000056-11010000024-21100000032120.50051015001400532013200621718614125.00%9366.67%024248649.79%23246549.89%11321353.05%442951142411
5Minnesota Wild210001004401000010023-11100000021130.7504610001210591324220521816398112.50%8187.50%024248649.79%23246549.89%11321353.05%483349132411
6Saint-Louis Blues1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.0002460010102591060341412172150.00%6183.33%024248649.79%23246549.89%11321353.05%2012277125
7Winnipeg Jets21100000770110000005411010000023-120.50071118003220742128250511144911218.18%2150.00%024248649.79%23246549.89%11321353.05%493544142512
Total1357001003438-4632001001718-1725000001720-3110.4233460941014119043915613814504201319228545920.00%43881.40%024248649.79%23246549.89%11321353.05%3052103139316380
_Since Last GM Reset1357001003438-4632001001718-1725000001720-3110.4233460941014119043915613814504201319228545920.00%43881.40%024248649.79%23246549.89%11321353.05%3052103139316380
_Vs Conference1357001003438-4632001001718-1725000001720-3110.4233460941014119043915613814504201319228545920.00%43881.40%024248649.79%23246549.89%11321353.05%3052103139316380
_Vs Division1357001003438-4632001001718-1725000001720-3110.4233460941014119043915613814504201319228545920.00%43881.40%024248649.79%23246549.89%11321353.05%3052103139316380

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1311W33460944394201319228510
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
135701003438
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63201001718
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72500001720
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
450100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
45920.00%43881.40%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1561381450141190
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
24248649.79%23246549.89%11321353.05%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
3052103139316380


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2022-09-1411Arizona Coyotes4Nashville Predators2BLBoxScore
2 - 2022-09-1531Colorado Avalanche1Nashville Predators3BWBoxScore
3 - 2022-09-1644Nashville Predators2Saint-Louis Blues3ALBoxScore
4 - 2022-09-1749Nashville Predators4Colorado Avalanche5ALBoxScore
5 - 2022-09-1878Nashville Predators2Arizona Coyotes3ALBoxScore
7 - 2022-09-2086Dallas Stars4Nashville Predators2BLBoxScore
8 - 2022-09-2197Nashville Predators2Minnesota Wild1AWBoxScore
10 - 2022-09-23117Nashville Predators2Winnipeg Jets3ALBoxScore
11 - 2022-09-24130Minnesota Wild3Nashville Predators2BLXBoxScore
12 - 2022-09-25150Nashville Predators2Chicago Blackhawks3ALBoxScore
13 - 2022-09-26159Winnipeg Jets4Nashville Predators5BWBoxScore
14 - 2022-09-27174Nashville Predators3Dallas Stars2AWBoxScore
16 - 2022-09-29192Chicago Blackhawks2Nashville Predators3BWBoxScore
20 - 2022-10-03224Saint-Louis Blues-Nashville Predators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
1 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 75,425,000$ 75,425,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 12,000,000$ 12,000,000$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ 0$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jonathan DrouinAGE:27PO:76OV:69
Zemgus GirgensonsAGE:28PO:70OV:67
Alex LimogesAGE:25PO:52OV:64
Riley TufteAGE:24PO:79OV:62
Nick SuzukiAGE:23PO:84OV:73
Jonathan ToewsAGE:34PO:58OV:73
Jeff CarterAGE:37PO:38OV:72
Alex GalchenyukAGE:28PO:77OV:67
Cole PerfettiAGE:20PO:88OV:65
Alex TurcotteAGE:21PO:88OV:61
Tyler ToffoliAGE:30PO:58OV:73
Josh AndersonAGE:28PO:55OV:72
Kyle OkposoAGE:34PO:46OV:70
Kyle PalmieriAGE:31PO:62OV:69
Garnet HathawayAGE:30PO:34OV:69
Daniel SprongAGE:25PO:71OV:67
Alexei ToropchenkoAGE:23PO:56OV:66
Zack KassianAGE:31PO:66OV:65

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Ian ColeAGE:33PO:49OV:71
Haydn FleuryAGE:26PO:83OV:69
Jan RuttaAGE:32PO:27OV:69
Tucker PoolmanAGE:29PO:47OV:67
Cale FleuryAGE:23PO:62OV:66
Victor SoderstromAGE:21PO:85OV:64
Sami NikuAGE:25PO:47OV:64
Juuse SarosAGE:27PO:52OV:87
Karel VejmelkaAGE:26PO:53OV:80
Lukas DostalAGE:22PO:64OV:72

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Andrei BuyalskyNashville PredatorsLink
Artur AkhtyamovNashville PredatorsLink
Ben MacDonaldNashville PredatorsLink
Cameron WhynotNashville PredatorsLink
Drew CommessoNashville PredatorsLink
Ivan MiroshnichenkoNashville PredatorsLink
Jeremy LangloisNashville PredatorsLink
Tristan LuneauNashville PredatorsLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2
3
4
5
6






[2022-09-11 08:43:18] - Team Name Change : Predators changed name to Nashville Predators
[2022-09-10 04:36:06] - Jeremy Langlois has been added to Predators.
[2022-09-10 04:35:40] - Ben MacDonald has been added to Predators.
[2022-09-01 15:11:37] - Admirals hired Alain Vigneault for 100 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2022-09-01 15:09:38] - Predators hired Kirk Muller for 100 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2022-08-26 18:43:23] - Artur Akhtyamov has been added to Predators.
[2022-08-25 17:40:59] - Colton Poolman was released.
[2022-08-25 17:40:59] - Predators paid 0 $ to release Colton Poolman.
[2022-08-25 13:13:23] - Alexei Toropchenko was picked by Predators as the 1058 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-25 13:13:23] - Alexei Toropchenko was added to Predators.
[2022-08-25 13:12:44] - Tucker Poolman was picked by Predators as the 1057 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-25 13:12:44] - Tucker Poolman was added to Predators.
[2022-08-25 13:12:36] - Colton Poolman was picked by Predators as the 1056 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-25 13:12:36] - Colton Poolman was added to Predators.
[2022-08-23 17:40:03] - Predators skipped the 991 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-23 17:31:45] - Andrei Buyalsky has been added to Predators.
[2022-08-23 17:27:22] - Cameron Whynot has been added to Predators.
[2022-08-21 18:16:31] - Riley Tufte was picked by Predators as the 929 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-21 18:16:31] - Riley Tufte was added to Predators.
[2022-08-21 18:12:49] - Alex Limoges was picked by Predators as the 928 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-21 18:12:49] - Alex Limoges was added to Predators.
[2022-08-20 17:07:00] - Kyle Okposo was picked by Predators as the 866 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-20 17:07:00] - Kyle Okposo was added to Predators.
[2022-08-20 17:06:47] - Alex Galchenyuk was picked by Predators as the 865 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-20 17:06:47] - Alex Galchenyuk was added to Predators.



[2022-09-29 19:00:41] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2022-09-27 19:05:40] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2022-09-26 20:25:29] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2022-09-25 23:24:15] Nashville Predators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2022-09-25 23:24:03] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Nashville Predators.
[2022-09-25 23:24:03] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Nashville Predators.
[2022-09-25 23:24:03] Victor Soderstrom of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-25 23:24:03] Alexei Toropchenko of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-25 23:24:03] Cole Perfetti of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-25 23:24:03] Zack Kassian of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-24 18:59:29] Zack Kassian of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-24 18:59:29] Victor Soderstrom of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-24 18:59:29] Cole Perfetti of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-24 18:59:29] Alexei Toropchenko of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-24 18:53:17] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Nashville Predators.
[2022-09-24 18:53:17] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Nashville Predators.
[2022-09-24 18:53:17] Victor Soderstrom of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-24 18:53:17] Alexei Toropchenko of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-24 18:53:17] Cole Perfetti of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-24 18:53:17] Zack Kassian of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-23 19:07:43] Zack Kassian of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-23 19:07:43] Victor Soderstrom of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-23 19:07:43] Cole Perfetti of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-23 19:07:43] Alexei Toropchenko of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-23 19:07:23] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Nashville Predators.
[2022-09-23 19:07:23] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Nashville Predators.
[2022-09-23 19:07:23] Victor Soderstrom of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-23 19:07:23] Alexei Toropchenko of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-23 19:07:23] Cole Perfetti of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-23 19:07:23] Zack Kassian of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-21 19:01:58] Zack Kassian of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-21 19:01:58] Victor Soderstrom of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-21 19:01:58] Cole Perfetti of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-21 19:01:58] Alexei Toropchenko of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-21 19:01:30] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Nashville Predators.
[2022-09-21 19:01:30] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Nashville Predators.
[2022-09-21 19:01:30] Victor Soderstrom of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-21 19:01:30] Alexei Toropchenko of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-21 19:01:30] Cole Perfetti of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-21 19:01:30] Zack Kassian of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-20 19:45:43] Zack Kassian of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-20 19:45:43] Victor Soderstrom of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-20 19:45:43] Cole Perfetti of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-20 19:45:43] Alexei Toropchenko of Nashville Predators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-20 18:50:33] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for Nashville Predators.
[2022-09-20 18:50:33] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Nashville Predators.
[2022-09-20 18:50:33] Victor Soderstrom of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-20 18:50:33] Alexei Toropchenko of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-20 18:50:33] Cole Perfetti of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-20 18:50:33] Zack Kassian of Nashville Predators was sent to pro.



No Injury or Suspension.


Nashville Predators Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Nashville Predators Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Nashville Predators Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Nashville Predators Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Nashville Predators Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA