Login

Ottawa Senators
GP: 14 | W: 5 | L: 8 | OTL: 1 | P: 11
GF: 55 | GA: 50 | PP%: 17.78% | PK%: 72.97%
GM : Olivier Mini Costa | Morale : 40 | Team Overall : 70
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
Ottawa Senators
5-8-1, 11pts
3
FINAL
4 Buffalo Sabres
6-7-1, 13pts
Team Stats
L3StreakL1
4-3-0Home Record4-2-1
1-5-1Away Record2-5-0
3-6-1Last 10 Games5-5-0
3.93Goals Per Game3.43
3.57Goals Against Per Game3.57
17.78%Power Play Percentage31.37%
72.97%Penalty Kill Percentage78.38%
Montreal Canadiens
7-6-1, 15pts
5
FINAL
3 Ottawa Senators
5-8-1, 11pts
Team Stats
W4StreakL3
4-2-1Home Record4-3-0
3-4-0Away Record1-5-1
6-3-1Last 10 Games3-6-1
2.93Goals Per Game3.93
3.93Goals Against Per Game3.57
27.50%Power Play Percentage17.78%
83.02%Penalty Kill Percentage72.97%
Team Leaders
Goals
Alex Ovechkin
9
Assists
Adam Henrique
9
Points
Alex Ovechkin
15
Plus/Minus
Travis Hamonic
7
Wins
Andrei Vasilevskiy
5
Save Percentage
Andrei Vasilevskiy
0.9

Team Stats
Goals For
55
3.93 GFG
Shots For
423
30.21 Avg
Power Play Percentage
17.8%
8 GF
Offensive Zone Start
38.1%
Goals Against
50
3.57 GAA
Shots Against
491
35.07 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
73.0%%
10 GA
Defensive Zone Start
40.5%
Team Info

General ManagerOlivier Mini Costa
CoachBruce Boudreau
DivisionAtlantic
ConferenceEastern Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameCentre Canadian Tire
Capacity18,000
Attendance0
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team5
Contract Limit27 / 250
Prospects10


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap82,500,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account12,000,000$
Projected Bank Account12,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Alex OvechkinX100.0081389283918994855879916688929638407903749,500,000$
2Claude GirouxX100.0062348879708990829183756281877545407403436,500,000$
3John TavaresX100.00663687728089837692837865798490564074032311,000,000$
4Adam HenriqueX100.0058389371738786728973766974817340407103225,825,000$
5Mikael BacklundX100.0064358373748785728674677871837453407103325,350,000$
6Jeff SkinnerX100.0056348177728683746572766178817269407003059,000,000$
7Patric HornqvistX100.0077398372758487705473716669857625407003515,300,000$
8Matt NietoX100.006937936772848566596365816675705843680291850,000$
9Martin FrkX100.007439866879858167626470617270715840670281750,000$
10Charles HudonX100.005939776870949366726567637169705943660281750,000$
11Jasper WeatherbyX100.007742766291798063786562616364666243640241842,500$
12Ryan McGregorX100.005937885868726957665955565863654943580231803,333$
13Mario FerraroX100.0082358568768393673074569052646570407302443,250,000$
14Patrik NemethX100.0077388361928887593067588150737259407103022,500,000$
15Travis HamonicX100.0071387663818880623070647752787443407003213,000,000$
16Marcus PetterssonX100.0072368467799589653073566750676672406902634,025,175$
17Victor MeteX100.005633847366867867307155725065645940670241750,000$
18Brad HuntX100.005833926765847864307462595374752343650342762,500$
19Erik BrannstromX100.005932767167868768307359605163658340650231900,000$
20Lassi ThomsonX100.006439816672858263306756605162648340640222863,333$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Nils HoglanderX100.005833897466848973586672577662637540670211891,667$
2Egor SokolovX100.007981876488868563546162596563646840640221818,333$
3Slater KoekkoekX100.006837936779787165306759725368707140670281925,000$
4Peter AbbandonatoX100.0062368859716972567062565761646653405902410$
TEAM AVERAGE100.00673885697685846855706567647271574168
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SPAgeContractSalary Average
1Andrei Vasilevskiy100.009795908896959796959796768169409002869,500,000$
2Jake Allen100.008883788087868887868887798653408303212,875,000$
Scratches
Farm Team
1Dustin Wolf100.00737576717271737271737261654943700212813,333$
TEAM AVERAGE100.0086848180858486858486857277574181
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Bruce Boudreau73787977999342CAN671100,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex OvechkinOttawa SenatorsLW149615-4100253551153217.65%335225.182138370000351025.1810620010.8501000101
2Adam HenriqueOttawa SenatorsC14491360082739124110.26%228720.5111210390000162020.5133400000.9101000001
3John TavaresOttawa SenatorsC146713-440122643113113.95%230621.901348370002381021.9036201000.8501000030
4Jeff SkinnerOttawa SenatorsLW146612660132249122612.24%226819.21022839000000119.212430000.8900000101
5Mikael BacklundOttawa SenatorsC14571262013383272015.63%319313.8000000000000013.8020101011.2400000100
6Claude GirouxOttawa SenatorsRW144711-44011234717368.51%128420.351128370001170020.354001000.7701000100
7Travis HamonicOttawa SenatorsD1447117602614194621.05%2227519.71112936000023000.00%001000.8000000100
8Mario FerraroOttawa SenatorsD14281011002731239218.70%2333423.871231139000029100.00%001000.6000000100
9Matt NietoOttawa SenatorsLW126393007132761222.22%517314.5000000000090014.502300001.0300000100
10Patric HornqvistOttawa SenatorsRW1443736030152981513.79%225718.40101833000000018.402510000.5400000001
11Erik BrannstromOttawa SenatorsD140665401071220.00%1416611.9200000000011000.00%000000.7200000000
12Patrik NemethOttawa SenatorsD14066040201298110.00%1932923.56011539000032000.00%001000.3600000000
13Victor MeteOttawa SenatorsD140665007155430.00%1615511.110000000000000.00%000000.7700000010
14Marcus PetterssonOttawa SenatorsD1405578022157270.00%1227519.68011437000023000.00%001000.3600000001
15Martin FrkOttawa SenatorsRW1413454019414597.14%017412.4500000000000012.451000000.4600000000
16Nils HoglanderSenators (OTT)LW222430020100320.00%12713.570000000000000.00%120002.9500000000
17Egor SokolovSenators (OTT)LW21122005130233.33%294.610000000000000.00%101004.3400000000
18Brad HuntOttawa SenatorsD12000-540640020.00%8736.120000000004000.00%000000.00%00000000
19Charles HudonOttawa SenatorsLW12000-100034210.00%0463.860000000005003.86400000.00%00000000
20Lassi ThomsonOttawa SenatorsD14000-400540100.00%6765.430000000000000.00%000000.00%00000000
21Ryan McGregorOttawa SenatorsC12000-100000000.00%020.210000000000000.21200000.00%00000000
22Jasper WeatherbyOttawa SenatorsC12000-240164050.00%0413.420000000000003.424800000.00%00000000
Team Total or Average27454921463476026931541612528512.98%143411215.01813217937900032485152.41%118188020.7104000745
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Andrei VasilevskiyOttawa Senators145810.9003.49843014949121100.7504140002
Team Total or Average145810.9003.49843014949121104140002


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam HenriqueOttawa SenatorsC321990-02-06No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,825,000$5,825,000$5,825,000$No5,825,000$Link
Alex OvechkinOttawa SenatorsLW371985-09-17No238 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$Link
Andrei VasilevskiyOttawa SenatorsG281994-07-25No225 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6Pro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$No9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$9,500,000$Link
Brad HuntOttawa SenatorsD341988-08-24No177 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo2Pro & Farm762,500$762,500$762,500$No762,500$Link
Charles HudonOttawa SenatorsLW281994-06-23No190 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink
Claude GirouxOttawa SenatorsRW341988-01-12No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$6,500,000$No6,500,000$6,500,000$Link
Erik BrannstromOttawa SenatorsD231999-09-02No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,000$900,000$900,000$NoLink
Jake AllenOttawa SenatorsG321990-08-07No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,875,000$2,875,000$2,875,000$NoLink
Jasper WeatherbyOttawa SenatorsC241998-01-22No222 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm842,500$842,500$842,500$NoLink
Jeff SkinnerOttawa SenatorsLW301992-05-16No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo5Pro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$No9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$9,000,000$Link
John TavaresOttawa SenatorsC321990-09-20No211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm11,000,000$11,000,000$11,000,000$No11,000,000$11,000,000$Link
Lassi ThomsonOttawa SenatorsD222000-09-24No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm863,333$863,333$863,333$No863,333$Link
Marcus PetterssonOttawa SenatorsD261996-05-08No177 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm4,025,175$4,025,175$4,025,175$No4,025,175$4,025,175$Link
Mario FerraroOttawa SenatorsD241998-09-17No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$No3,250,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$Link
Martin FrkOttawa SenatorsRW281993-10-05No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink
Matt NietoOttawa SenatorsLW291992-11-05No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm850,000$850,000$850,000$NoLink
Mikael BacklundOttawa SenatorsC331989-03-17No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm5,350,000$5,350,000$5,350,000$No5,350,000$Link
Patric HornqvistOttawa SenatorsRW351987-01-01No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm5,300,000$5,300,000$5,300,000$NoLink
Patrik NemethOttawa SenatorsD301992-02-08No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$No2,500,000$Link
Ryan McGregorOttawa SenatorsC231999-01-29No168 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm803,333$803,333$803,333$NoLink
Travis HamonicOttawa SenatorsD321990-08-16No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$3,000,000$NoLink
Victor MeteOttawa SenatorsD241998-06-07No185 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.09198 Lbs6 ft02.183,858,947$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
84,896,841$68,076,008$52,775,175$31,250,000$18,500,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinJohn TavaresClaude Giroux40122
2Jeff SkinnerAdam HenriquePatric Hornqvist30122
3Matt NietoMikael BacklundMartin Frk20122
4Charles HudonJasper WeatherbyAlex Ovechkin10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mario FerraroPatrik Nemeth40122
2Travis HamonicMarcus Pettersson30122
3Victor MeteErik Brannstrom20122
4Brad HuntLassi Thomson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinJohn TavaresClaude Giroux60122
2Jeff SkinnerAdam HenriquePatric Hornqvist40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mario FerraroPatrik Nemeth60122
2Travis HamonicMarcus Pettersson40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinJohn Tavares60122
2Claude GirouxAdam Henrique40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mario FerraroPatrik Nemeth60122
2Travis HamonicMarcus Pettersson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex Ovechkin60122Mario FerraroPatrik Nemeth60122
2John Tavares40122Travis HamonicMarcus Pettersson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex OvechkinJohn Tavares60122
2Claude GirouxAdam Henrique40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mario FerraroPatrik Nemeth60122
2Travis HamonicMarcus Pettersson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinJohn TavaresClaude GirouxMario FerraroPatrik Nemeth
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex OvechkinJohn TavaresClaude GirouxMario FerraroPatrik Nemeth
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan McGregor, Mikael Backlund, Matt NietoRyan McGregor, Mikael BacklundMatt Nieto
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Victor Mete, Erik Brannstrom, Brad HuntVictor MeteErik Brannstrom, Brad Hunt
Penalty Shots
Alex Ovechkin, John Tavares, Claude Giroux, Adam Henrique, Mikael Backlund
Goalie
#1 : Andrei Vasilevskiy, #2 : Jake Allen
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Alex Ovechkin, John Tavares, Claude Giroux, Adam Henrique, Mikael Backlund, Patric Hornqvist, Patric Hornqvist, Jeff Skinner, Matt Nieto, Martin Frk, Charles Hudon
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Mario Ferraro, Patrik Nemeth, Travis Hamonic, Marcus Pettersson, Victor Mete


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1Boston Bruins21100000853110000006061010000025-320.5008122001314055151426064864910440.00%3233.33%024045053.33%23447948.85%14725358.10%443250142410
2Buffalo Sabres21100000770110000004311010000034-120.5007142100223064162325060151245600.00%6350.00%024045053.33%23447948.85%14725358.10%503645122413
3Detroit Red Wings211000001910911000000133101010000067-120.5001934530011440944332190743014466116.67%7357.14%024045053.33%23447948.85%14725358.10%513641142713
4Florida Panthers211000004311010000012-11100000031220.5004711001210378920060216372150.00%30100.00%024045053.33%23447948.85%14725358.10%422952142411
5Montreal Canadiens20200000610-41010000035-21010000035-200.00061016004200532114180742318289111.11%8187.50%024045053.33%23447948.85%14725358.10%483447142311
6Tampa Bay Lightning2110000067-1110000005321010000014-320.5006111700402065152723079261231600.00%60100.00%024045053.33%23447948.85%14725358.10%483347132412
7Toronto Maple Leafs2010000158-31010000024-21000000134-110.250581300320055172214680208356116.67%4175.00%024045053.33%23447948.85%14725358.10%453151152713
Total1458000015550574300000342014715000012130-9110.393559615101281314042313514114564911437627145817.78%371072.97%024045053.33%23447948.85%14725358.10%3312333369917687
_Since Last GM Reset1458000015550574300000342014715000012130-9110.393559615101281314042313514114564911437627145817.78%371072.97%024045053.33%23447948.85%14725358.10%3312333369917687
_Vs Conference1458000015550574300000342014715000012130-9110.393559615101281314042313514114564911437627145817.78%371072.97%024045053.33%23447948.85%14725358.10%3312333369917687
_Vs Division1458000015550574300000342014715000012130-9110.393559615101281314042313514114564911437627145817.78%371072.97%024045053.33%23447948.85%14725358.10%3312333369917687

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1411L355961514234911437627101
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
145800015550
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
74300003420
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
71500012130
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
360001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
45817.78%371072.97%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
13514114562813140
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
24045053.33%23447948.85%14725358.10%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
3312333369917687


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2022-09-146Detroit Red Wings3Ottawa Senators13BWBoxScore
2 - 2022-09-1530Tampa Bay Lightning3Ottawa Senators5BWBoxScore
3 - 2022-09-1645Ottawa Senators2Boston Bruins5ALBoxScore
4 - 2022-09-1759Ottawa Senators1Tampa Bay Lightning4ALBoxScore
5 - 2022-09-1872Buffalo Sabres3Ottawa Senators4BWBoxScore
8 - 2022-09-2198Boston Bruins0Ottawa Senators6BWBoxScore
9 - 2022-09-22110Ottawa Senators3Montreal Canadiens5ALBoxScore
10 - 2022-09-23123Ottawa Senators3Florida Panthers1AWBoxScore
11 - 2022-09-24135Florida Panthers2Ottawa Senators1BLBoxScore
13 - 2022-09-26158Ottawa Senators6Detroit Red Wings7ALBoxScore
14 - 2022-09-27171Ottawa Senators3Toronto Maple Leafs4ALXXBoxScore
16 - 2022-09-29187Toronto Maple Leafs4Ottawa Senators2BLBoxScore
18 - 2022-10-01203Ottawa Senators3Buffalo Sabres4ALBoxScore
19 - 2022-10-02209Montreal Canadiens5Ottawa Senators3BLBoxScore



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100603525200
Attendance00000
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
0 0 - 0.00% 0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 84,896,841$ 84,896,841$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 12,000,000$ 12,000,000$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 82,500,000$ 82,500,000$ 0$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex OvechkinAGE:37PO:38OV:79
Jeff SkinnerAGE:30PO:69OV:70
Matt NietoAGE:29PO:58OV:68
Nils HoglanderAGE:21PO:75OV:67
Charles HudonAGE:28PO:59OV:66
Egor SokolovAGE:22PO:68OV:64
John TavaresAGE:32PO:56OV:74
Mikael BacklundAGE:33PO:53OV:71
Adam HenriqueAGE:32PO:40OV:71
Jasper WeatherbyAGE:24PO:62OV:64
Peter AbbandonatoAGE:24PO:53OV:59
Ryan McGregorAGE:23PO:49OV:58
Claude GirouxAGE:34PO:45OV:74
Patric HornqvistAGE:35PO:25OV:70
Martin FrkAGE:28PO:58OV:67

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Mario FerraroAGE:24PO:70OV:73
Patrik NemethAGE:30PO:59OV:71
Travis HamonicAGE:32PO:43OV:70
Marcus PetterssonAGE:26PO:72OV:69
Slater KoekkoekAGE:28PO:71OV:67
Victor MeteAGE:24PO:59OV:67
Erik BrannstromAGE:23PO:83OV:65
Brad HuntAGE:34PO:23OV:65
Lassi ThomsonAGE:22PO:83OV:64
Andrei VasilevskiyAGE:28PO:69OV:90
Jake AllenAGE:32PO:53OV:83
Dustin WolfAGE:21PO:49OV:70

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aku KoskenvuoOttawa SenatorsLink
Andrei KuzmenkoOttawa SenatorsLink
Caedan BankierOttawa SenatorsLink
Elias PettersonOttawa SenatorsLink
Frederik DichowOttawa SenatorsLink
Kirill TyutyayevOttawa SenatorsLink
Leevi MerilainenOttawa SenatorsLink
Matvey PetrovOttawa SenatorsLink
Topi NiemelaOttawa SenatorsLink
Vladislav LukashevichOttawa SenatorsLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
2
3
4
5
6






[2022-09-17 09:42:44] - TRADE : From Ottawa Senators to San Jose Sharks : Brock Boeser (72).
[2022-09-17 09:42:44] - TRADE : From San Jose Sharks to Ottawa Senators : Topi Niemela (P), Y:2-RND:1-SJS, Y:3-RND:2-SJS.
[2022-09-16 21:45:19] - Team Name Change : Ottawa Sénateurs changed name to Ottawa Senators
[2022-09-11 08:39:34] - Team Name Change : Sénateurs changed name to Ottawa Sénateurs
[2022-09-10 04:57:17] - Aku Koskenvuo has been added to Sénateurs.
[2022-09-05 12:15:10] - Frederik Dichow has been added to Sénateurs.
[2022-09-03 07:27:23] - Senators hired Benoit Groulx for 100 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2022-09-01 15:04:42] - Sénateurs hired Bruce Boudreau for 100 000 $ for 1 year(s).
[2022-08-26 18:41:56] - Kirill Tyutyayev has been added to Sénateurs.
[2022-08-26 18:39:25] - Ryan McGregor was picked by Sénateurs as the 1099 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-26 18:39:25] - Ryan McGregor was added to Sénateurs.
[2022-08-26 18:24:22] - Caedan Bankier has been added to Sénateurs.
[2022-08-25 13:28:38] - Jasper Weatherby was picked by Sénateurs as the 1076 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-25 13:28:38] - Jasper Weatherby was added to Sénateurs.
[2022-08-25 13:27:59] - Sénateurs skipped the 1075 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-25 13:16:13] - Brad Hunt was picked by Sénateurs as the 1062 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-25 13:16:13] - Brad Hunt was added to Sénateurs.
[2022-08-25 13:09:04] - Vladislav Lukashevich has been added to Sénateurs.
[2022-08-25 13:08:41] - Sénateurs skipped the 1050 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-23 17:47:00] - Matt Nieto was picked by Sénateurs as the 998 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-23 17:47:00] - Matt Nieto was added to Sénateurs.
[2022-08-23 17:21:32] - Matvey Petrov has been added to Sénateurs.
[2022-08-23 17:21:24] - Sénateurs skipped the 987 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-21 18:45:05] - Charles Hudon was picked by Sénateurs as the 934 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-21 18:45:05] - Charles Hudon was added to Sénateurs.
[2022-08-21 18:08:38] - Slater Koekkoek was picked by Sénateurs as the 921 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-21 18:08:38] - Slater Koekkoek was added to Sénateurs.
[2022-08-21 15:03:39] - Sénateurs skipped the 916 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-20 19:46:27] - Marcus Pettersson was picked by Sénateurs as the 888 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-20 19:46:27] - Marcus Pettersson was added to Sénateurs.
[2022-08-20 18:04:10] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sénateurs : Martin Frk (66).
[2022-08-20 18:04:10] - TRADE : From Sénateurs to Flyers : Trevor Lewis (68).
[2022-08-20 18:03:45] - Trevor Lewis was picked by Sénateurs as the 871 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-20 18:03:45] - Trevor Lewis was added to Sénateurs.
[2022-08-20 13:12:56] - Jeff Skinner was picked by Sénateurs as the 861 overall pick in the fantasy draft.
[2022-08-20 13:12:56] - Jeff Skinner was added to Sénateurs.



[2022-10-02 18:46:19] Ottawa Senators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2022-10-02 08:21:17] Ottawa Senators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2022-09-29 19:00:41] Ottawa Senators lines for next game are empty. Current rosters/lines are not erased.
[2022-09-26 20:25:28] Pro Game #158 - Mikael Backlund from Ottawa Senators has scored a Hat Trick!
[2022-09-17 18:59:33] Auto Lines Function has been run for Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-17 18:59:17] Egor Sokolov of Ottawa Senators was sent down to farm.
[2022-09-17 18:59:10] Nils Hoglander of Ottawa Senators was sent down to farm.
[2022-09-17 18:58:43] Dustin Wolf of Ottawa Senators was sent to farm.
[2022-09-17 18:58:16] Ryan McGregor of Ottawa Senators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-17 18:58:16] Matt Nieto of Ottawa Senators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-17 18:58:16] Jasper Weatherby of Ottawa Senators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-17 18:58:16] Dustin Wolf of Ottawa Senators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-17 18:58:16] Charles Hudon of Ottawa Senators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-17 18:58:16] Brad Hunt of Ottawa Senators was sent to pro.
[2022-09-17 18:58:07] Auto Roster Function has been run for Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-17 18:58:01] Senators roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2022-09-17 18:58:01] Ottawa Senators roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2022-09-17 18:57:44] Auto Roster Function has been run for Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-17 18:57:38] Auto Lines Farm Function has been run for Senators.
[2022-09-17 18:57:37] Auto Roster Function has been run for Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-17 18:57:36] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-17 18:57:21] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-17 18:55:05] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-17 18:53:13] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ottawa Senators.
[2022-09-17 18:50:55] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for Ottawa Senators.



No Injury or Suspension.


Ottawa Senators Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Ottawa Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Regular Season)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA

Ottawa Senators Career Team Stats

OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT

Ottawa Senators Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Player Name GP G A P +/- PIM HIT HTT SHT SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PKG PKA PKP PKS GW GT FO% HT P/20 PSG PSS

Ottawa Senators Goalies Stat Leaders (Play-Off)

# Goalie Name GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA